Joseph Hecht, painting
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
Joseph Hecht, painting, Joseph Hecht (British/Polish, 1891-1951), "North Pole", circa 1930's, oil on canvas, signed "J. Hecht", lower left, 18"h x 21"w, gilt frame
Provenance: Los Angeles County Museum of Art
Fair/poor. Stains, varnish darkened. Craquelure throughout.
- 25%
Joseph Hecht, painting
Estimate $300 - $500
7 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Boonton, NJ, usSee Policy for Shipping