René Magritte (Lessines 1898 - Bruxelles 1967)
René Magritte Sale History
View Price Results for René MagritteRecommended Items
A la vent vole, 1919
china su carta, cm 24,6 x 17,3 Firmato in alto a destra e in basso al centro: M. R. 19 Siglato M.R. ancora tre volte nella parte inferiore Titolo iscritto al centro: A la vent vole A la vent vole, 1919, ink on paper, cm 24,6 X 17,3, signed and titled
- 25% up to €100,000.00
- 18% up to €500,000.00
- 18% above €500,000.00
Estimate €3,000 - €4,000
Item located in Rome, itSee Policy for Shipping