Chinese Carved Gilt Wood Architectural Panel
View More Items in Sculptures & CarvingsRelated Sculptures & Carvings
More Items in Chinese Sculptures & Carvings
View MoreRecommended Art
CHINA, 19-20TH CENTURYA carved gilt and polychrome painted Chinese architectural panel depicting an opera scene.
Dimensions:19" by 38"
Notes:We Offer Shipping!
Provenance:
Dimensions:19" by 38"
Notes:We Offer Shipping!
Provenance:
Overall very good condition
- 20%
Estimate $200 - $300
Item located in Cranston, RI, usSee Policy for Shipping