English Cupola Bank Scarce Polychrome Finish - Dec 05, 2015 | The Rsl Auction Company In Nj

English Cupola Bank Scarce Polychrome Finish

1872 Cupola Banks - J C Stevens: Lot of 2 Cupola Banks - polychrome paint, J & E Stevens, 1872, 3 1/2" H. Good.
20181872 Cupola Banks - J C StevensSee Sold Price
English Cupola Iron Bank: Made by Chamberlain & Hill. English - 1895 - 6 1/4" Tall.
2023English Cupola Iron BankSee Sold Price
Cupola Bank - English: Chamberlain & Hill. England - 1890's. The English version of a Cupola bank is uncommon and typically found in poor condition. This example with unusual roof decoration.
2021Cupola Bank - EnglishSee Sold Price
Pagoda Iron Bank - Scarce: English - 1905 - 5" Tall. A scarce early English bank. Very Fine Condition.
2022Pagoda Iron Bank - ScarceSee Sold Price
Tammany Mechanical Bank Plus: Lot of two both cast iron, including Tammany mechanical bank in original polychrome painted finish, marked on back; Patd Dec 28 1878, by the J. Stevens Company, 3 1/2 x 4 x 6" high; and Officer still
2023Tammany Mechanical Bank PlusSee Sold Price
English Throne Banks: Three scarce English Throne banks. #1327 Penny Bank Book. Mfg. by Reuben Wineberg (C. 1953). 3 3/8" Ht..
2022English Throne BanksSee Sold Price
Save & Smile Santa: English - Circa 1905 A scarce bank that has an opening on its back so that it can be held on a wall. Material: Cast Iron
2017Save & Smile SantaSee Sold Price
Windmill Dutch: - Circa 1930’s A scarce bank with a superior finish. Material: Cast Iron
2017Windmill DutchSee Sold Price
English Villa Bank: John Harper, English, Circa 1895 A scarce bank.
2020English Villa BankSee Sold Price
Tammany Hall Mechanical Bank: Cast iron in original polychrome painted finish, Tammany Bank embossed on each side, patent date on sliding keeper, 4 1/2 x 3 1/2 x 5 1/2" high.
2018Tammany Hall Mechanical BankSee Sold Price
Tank Iron Bank: England - 1918 - 3 1/2" Tall. This is a very scarce bank of a WWI Era English Tank. It is made of cast iron.
2022Tank Iron BankSee Sold Price
Organ Mechanical Bank Dog & Cat: Cast Iron by Kyser & Rex in original polychrome painted finish marked Organ Bank on front & Pat. June 18, 1882 on back, key lock keeper, 5 1/4 x4 x 7 1/2" high. Condition paint circa 75%, glued crack
2023Organ Mechanical Bank Dog & CatSee Sold Price

Related Collectibles

More Items in Collectibles

View More
item-42559346=1
English - Circa 1900 - 5.75” Tall Material: Cast Iron
Excellent Provenance: Mike Henry Collection
  • 26.5%

Estimate $1,000 - $1,500
Starting Price $500

Item located in Whitehouse Station, NJ, us

The RSL Auction Company

The RSL Auction Company

badge TOP RATED
Whitehouse Station, NJ, United States1,800 Followers