6 Indian Baskets
View More Items in Decorative BasketsRelated Decorative Baskets
More Items in Decorative Baskets
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
View More
Ca. 1900s, A tall hard-sided Cowlitz basket with twined rim loops, nice patina, one hole in the side, 6" x 6"; a polychrome Siletz open weave basket, very good condition, 3-1/2" x 6-1/2"; a Klickitat polychrome basket with stair step design and rim loops, one missing loop, good condition; a Chehalis handled basket with lighter color trapezoid design and braided rim, handle broken in middle, good condition otherwise , 3-1/2" x 7-1/2"; a lidded sweetgrass basket with blue accents, excellent condition, 3" x 6-1/2"; a very fine Hupa basketry mush bowl with striking geometrical design. Very good condition, has one long split that has been glued and some rim damage. 4-1/2" x 7-1/2", c. 1900, multiple rim breaks. Various sizes
- 20%
6 Indian Baskets
Estimate $400 - $800
Item located in St. Ignatius, MT, usSee Policy for Shipping