PAIR OF NATIVE AMERICAN CHIPPEWA BEADWORK MOCCASINS
PAIR OF NATIVE AMERICAN CHIPPEWA BEADWORK MOCCASINS MOCCASINS, high-top form with fold-down flaps, delicate polychrome decoration. Late 19th/early 20th century. 9 3/4" L.
Provenance: From a Pennsylvania private collection.
Overall very good condition with minor wear and small losses.
- 20%
Estimate $80 - $120
Item located in Mt. Crawford, VA, usSee Policy for Shipping