Asian Bronze Vase
View More Items in Vases & VesselsRelated Vases & Vessels
More Items in Asian Vases & Vessels
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Most likely Japanese, possibly Chinese. Of Squat Form, with abstract swirl design. Oval Cartouche with archaic signature on bottom. Overall good age and signs of use. patina varies from crusty green to polished in places. 19th Century or earlier. 4.5" tall, 7" diameter. no damage or repairs.
- 23%
Asian Bronze Vase
Estimate $300 - $500
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Berlin, CT, usSee Policy for Shipping