AN ICON OF THE QUICK TO HEAR MOTHER OF GOD
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON OF THE QUICK TO HEAR MOTHER OF GOD (SKOROPOSLUSHNITSA) Mount Athos, late 19th century Oil on wood panel. Executed in bright colours on a gold ground. Vertical crack minimally restored. On the reverse Cyrillic inscription. 17.7 x 13.6 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'DIE SCHNELLERHÖRENDE' (SKOROPOSLUSNITSA) Berg Athos, Ende 19. Jh. Verbund aus zwei Laubholz-Brettern. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 17,7 x 13,6 cm. Verso: umfangreiche Widmungsinschrift mit Weiheangabe der Ikone auf dem Berg Athos. Vertikaler Riss min. rest.
- 28%
Estimate €150 - €300
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping