Georg Jensen Denmark sterling Continental flatware
Georg Jensen Sale History
View Price Results for Georg JensenRelated Flatware & Cutlery
More Items from Georg Jensen
View MoreRecommended Tableware & Barware
Georg Jensen Denmark sterling Continental flatware, Early 20th c., incl. (4) large dinner knives; (3) large dinner forks, (3) child's forks; (1) butter knife; (1) large teaspoon; (15) compote spoons; (14) pastry forks; (15) buillon spoons; (3) teaspoons; (2) sm. buillon spoons, stamped "Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling", monogrammed HS, longest 9.5", approx. 80.2 ozt. (total)
Provenance: From a private Manhattan estate
Good/fair, nicks, scratches, polish wear
- 25%
Estimate $2,000 - $3,000
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Boonton, NJ, usSee Policy for Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers