Antonio Corpora (Tunisi 1909 - Roma 2004)
Antonio Corpora Sale History
View Price Results for Antonio CorporaRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
Il mare di maggio, 1974
olio su tela, cm 81 x 65_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Corpora_x000B_Firmato al verso: Corpora, il mare di maggio 1974_x000B_Al retro timbro della galleria Dragon Fly, Roma_x000B__x000B_The sea in May, 1974_x000B_Oil on canvas, cm 81 x 65_x000B_Signed lower right _x000B_Signed, titled and dated on the reverse_x000B_Marked on the reverse with the stamp of the gallery Dragon Fly, Rome_x000B_ Autentica dell€™Autore su fotografia_x000B__x000B_BIBLIOGRAFIA: F. De Santi, Corpora, Catalogo generale ragionato dei dipinti dal 1930 al 2002, ed. Di Summa, 2004, ripr.col.p.185 n264
- 25% up to €100,000.00
- 18% up to €500,000.00
- 18% above €500,000.00
Estimate €5,000 - €7,000
Item located in Rome, itSee Policy for Shipping