Henry Moore
Henry Moore Sale History
View Price Results for Henry MooreRelated Prints & Multiples
More Items from Henry Moore
View MoreRecommended Art
German:
Henry Moore 1898 Castleford - 1986 Much Hadham Zwei Lithografien: ''Sheep Standing'' und ''Sheep Grazing''. 1974. Lithografie auf Papier. Jeweils rechts unten mit Bleistift signiert und links nummeriert ''23/30'' und ''27/30''. Vereinzelte Stockflecken, ansonsten sehr guter Erhaltungszustand. Hinter Glas und Passepartout gerahmt. 24 x 32,5 cm (Sichtmaß) Wwz. Cramer 351 und 349. Jeweils mit Echtheitszertifikat der ''CCA Galleries'', London von 1989. English:
Two lithographs: "Sheep Standing" and "Sheep Grazing". 1974. Lithograph on paper. Each pensil signed (lower right) and numbered "23/30" and "27/30" (lower left). Some foxing spots, otherwise good condition. Framed behind glass and Passepartout. 24 x 32.5 cm (viewing size). Cataloque raisonné Cramer 351 and 349. Each with Certificate of Authentication from "CCA Galleries", London from 1989.
- 31%
Henry Moore
Estimate €600 - €700
Item located in Heilbronn, deSee Policy for Shipping