TRE SCATOLE PORTA T IN ARGENTO CON CUSTODIA, LONDRA,
View More Items in Tea Canisters & CaddiesMore Items in Tea Canisters & Caddies
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
a quattro piedini, corpo a sezione quadrata, leggermente bombato, sbalzato a motivi naturalistici, coperchio con presa a volatile - difetti
Alt. cm 15 e cm 14,5 - peso totale gr 1038
THREE GEORGE II SILVER TEA CADDYS WITH CASE, LONDON, 1724-1725-1749, MARKS OF W. DARKER, J. SWIFT AND OTHER - DEFECTS (3)
- 27%
Estimate €1,500 - €2,500
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Genoa, itSee Policy for Shipping