Robert Rauschenberg, Flower Re-run (from Reels B+c) - May 22, 2016 | Los Angeles Modern Auctions In Ca

Robert Rauschenberg, Flower Re-Run (from Reels B+C)

Related Rugs & Carpets

More Items in Rugs & Carpets

View More

Recommended Home & Décor

View More
item-45170293=1
Robert Rauschenberg
Flower Re-Run (from Reels B+C)

1968
3-color lithograph on Rives BFK paper
#3 of 9 artist's proofs aside from the edition of 52
Published and printed by Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles
Signed, dated, and with edition in graphite lower right sheet; Gemini G.E.L. blind stamp lower right sheet
Image: 20" x 15"; Sheet: 23.25" x 18.5"; Frame: 25" x 19.75"

Gemini G.E.L. #41.14

Literature: Robert Rauschenberg: Prints 1948-1970. E.A. Foster. 1970. #56.
  • 28%

Estimate $2,500 - $3,500
Starting Price $1,200

Item located in Van Nuys, CA, us

Los Angeles Modern Auctions

Los Angeles Modern Auctions

Van Nuys, CA, United States23,272 Followers