Enchanting small music box by Reuge Music
Enchanting small music box by Reuge Music with five interchangeable cylinders (2,6 x 1,0 in.), each holding 3 pieces of music. The case in walnut burl is veneered in subtle marquetry. Gilded mechanics. 5,0 x 17,1 x 7,6 in. CH, DF
German: Bezaubernde kleine Musikdose Reuge Interchangeable mit fünf auswechselbaren Walzen (6,5 x 2,5 cm), diese beeinhalten jeweils 3 Musikstücke. Das Gehäuse ist mit Wurzelholz furniert, in dezenten Intarsien. Spielwerk vergoldet. 12,5 x 43,0 x 19,0 cm. CH, DF
- 25%
Estimate $2,500 - $3,500
Item located in Degersheim, chSee Policy for Shipping