HENRY HOBART NICHOLS (AMERICAN 1869-1962), WATERCOLOR
HENRY HOBART NICHOLS (AMERICAN 1869-1962), WATERCOLOR GOUACHE AND PASTEL ON PAPER, "FARMHOUSE WITH CHICKENS", SIGNED. SIGHT 10 X 14"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-14 X 18" PROVENANCE: RECEIVED DIRECTLY FROM THE ARTIST AND THENCE BY DESCENT WITHIN THE FAMILY OF THE RECIPIENT
- 24%
Estimate $400 - $600
7 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Chester, NY, usSee Policy for Shipping