A TWO-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE PROPHET DANIEL AND
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A TWO-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE PROPHET DANIEL AND SELECTED SAINTS Greek, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed on a gold ground. The edges minimally chipped. 30.5 x 22.5 cm.
ZWEIFELDER-IKONE MIT DEM PROPHET DANIEL UND AUSGEW€HLTEN HEILIGEN Griechenland, 19. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei aufgenagelten RŸckseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 30,5 x 22,5 cm. Kanten min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €500 - €1,000
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping