AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, Vetka,
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, Vetka, mid 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background made of silver, ornamentally punched. Golden lacquer worn, minimally restored. 26 x 22.2 cm.
IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS DEM WUNDERT€TER Russland, Vetka, Mitte 19. Jh. Holztafel mit einer RŸckseiten-Querleiste. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund versiilbert und ornamental punziert. 26 x 22,2 cm. Goldlack berieben, min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €120 - €240
6 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping