A QUADRI-PARTITE ICON Russian, 19th century Tempera on
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A QUADRI-PARTITE ICON Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Two selected saints on the borders, including the Guardian Angel. Losses, minimally restored. 35 x 30.7 cm.
VIERFELDER-IKONE Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund von vier Brettern mit zwei profilierten RŸckseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberte Nimben goldfarben lasier. 35 x 30,7 cm. Zwei Randheilige, darunter der Schutzengel. Substanzverluste, min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €300 - €600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping