Tole ware bowl
A late 19th century Tole ware bowl with original polychrome "Drape" decoration inside. Tin construction with a Medium Green interior. Some paint wear. 9 1/2" diameter x 3 1/4" high. ESTIMATE $200-400
Old finish with craquelure and minor wear.
- 20%
Tole ware bowl
Estimate $200 - $300
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Ypsilanti, MI, usSee Policy for Shipping