Wasily Semonowitsch Sadownikow - Nov 03, 2016 | Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions In Germany

Wasily Semonowitsch Sadownikow

item-48366580=1
Wasily Semonowitsch Sadownikow 1800 St. Petersburg - 1879 St. Petersburg Zwei Ansichten von Sankt Petersburg - Blick vom Parnass und englische Uferpromenade. Lithogafie auf Papier, stockfleckig. Bezeichnet unten links in Kyrillisch 'Sadownikow' und unten rechts 'Iwanow' bzw. 'Beggrow'. Gerahmt. 21,5 x 26 cm und 20,5 x 26,5 cm.Vasili Semenovich Sadovnikov (1800 St. Petersburg - 1879 St. Petersburg). Two views of Saint Petersburg. Lithograph on paper, foxing spots. Inscribed lower right in Cyrillic 'Sadovnikov' and lower right 'Ivanov' and 'Beggrov'. Framed. 21.5 x 26 cm and 20.5 x 26.5 cm.
  • 31%

Estimate €100 - €150
Starting Price €100

Item located in Heilbronn, de

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Heilbronn, Germany1,364 Followers