Wasily Semonowitsch Sadownikow
Wasily Semonowitsch Sadownikow 1800 St. Petersburg - 1879 St. Petersburg Zwei Ansichten von Sankt Petersburg - Blick vom Parnass und englische Uferpromenade. Lithogafie auf Papier, stockfleckig. Bezeichnet unten links in Kyrillisch 'Sadownikow' und unten rechts 'Iwanow' bzw. 'Beggrow'. Gerahmt. 21,5 x 26 cm und 20,5 x 26,5 cm.Vasili Semenovich Sadovnikov (1800 St. Petersburg - 1879 St. Petersburg). Two views of Saint Petersburg. Lithograph on paper, foxing spots. Inscribed lower right in Cyrillic 'Sadovnikov' and lower right 'Ivanov' and 'Beggrov'. Framed. 21.5 x 26 cm and 20.5 x 26.5 cm.
- 31%
Estimate €100 - €150
Item located in Heilbronn, deSee Policy for Shipping