3-inch Refracting Telescope by Bardou, mid-19th Century
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
Signed "A. Bardou, Paris". 37 ½ in. main tube, 1 extension, overall length 52 in., rack-and-pinion focussing, additional small cross-hair telescope, on folding tripod base, minimal spelling at the front lens, good and clear image.
Messing-Teleskop von Bardou, Mitte 19. Jh.
Signiert: "A. Bardou, Paris". Tubuslänge 96 cm, 1 Auszug, Gesamtlänge 135 cm, fokussierbar mit Zahnstangentrieb, zusätzliches kleines Fernrohr mit Fadenkreuz, auf klappbarem Dreifuß, Frontlinse mit minimaler Abplatzung, gutes und klares Bild.
Start Price: € 550
Start Price: € 550
(3+/2-3)
- 24.3%
Estimate €700 - €1,200
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Koeln, deSee Policy for Shipping