William Louis Sonntag, Jr. - Jan 28, 2017 | Brunk Auctions In Nc

William Louis Sonntag, Jr.

item-50385372=1
item-50385372=2
item-50385372=3
item-50385372=4
item-50385372=5
William Louis Sonntag, Jr.
William Louis Sonntag, Jr.
(New York, 1869-1898)
The Night Scavenger, signed lower left "W. Louis Sonntag, Jr.", watercolor and gouache on artist board, 21-1/4 x 14-1/4 in.; carved and gilt silver frame,. Condition: abrasions upper left edge; frame with abrasions. Provenance: Brunk Auctions, September 11-12, 2010, lot #337; Private Collection, Charleston
abrasions upper left edge; frame with abrasions
  • 28%

William Louis Sonntag, Jr.

Estimate $1,000 - $1,500
Starting Price $500
6 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Asheville, NC, us

Brunk Auctions

Brunk Auctions

badge TOP RATED
Asheville, NC, United States15,454 Followers