Victorian Sterling Silver Ladle. - Jan 28, 2017 | D.g.w. Auctioneers Inc. In Ca

Victorian Sterling Silver Ladle.

Related Collectibles

More Items in Victorian Collectibles

View More
item-50453415=1
item-50453415=2
item-50453415=3
item-50453415=4
item-50453415=6
item-50453415=7
Victorian sterling silver punch ladle, with English sterling standard mark; monarch’s head duty stamp; F-foreign import mark; and "Coop… Sher .. 131.. Amity St. NY". Engraved monogram at terminal. Length: 13 inches. Total weight: 6.19 ozt.
  • 27%

Estimate $150 - $250
Starting Price $80

Item located in Sunnyvale, CA, us

D.G.W. Auctioneers Inc.

D.G.W. Auctioneers Inc.

badge TOP RATED
Sunnyvale, CA, United States3,156 Followers