A Large Silver Trompe L'oeil Cigar Box Russian, St. - Apr 07, 2017 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A LARGE SILVER TROMPE L'OEIL CIGAR BOX Russian, St.

Related Cigar Boxes & Cases

More Items in Cigar Boxes & Cases

View More

Recommended Tobacciana

View More
item-51521545=1
A LARGE SILVER TROMPE L'OEIL CIGAR BOX Russian, St. Petersburg, Nikolay Fedorovitch Kemper, 1887 Rectangular, engraved on all sides, including underside, in imitation of wood grain and tax-bands. The interior gilded. Inside the hinged lid engraved with a date '1863 E.S. 1888 16. Februar'. Marked with city hallmark, 84 standard and master's mark 'NK' in Cyrillic. 20 cm long, 628 gr.
GROSSE TROMPE L'OEIL-ZIGARRENDOSE Russland, St. Petersburg, Nikolaj Fedorowtisch Kemper, 1887 Silber, innen vergoldet, graviert. L. 20 cm, 628 g. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'NK' in Kyrillisch. Kubische Form. Allseitig fein gravierter Dekor, der eine Holzmaserung imitiert sowie aufgeklebte Banderolen. Im Scharnierdeckel Gravurmonogramm mit Datierung '1863 E.S 1888 16. Februar'.
  • 30%

Estimate €3,600 - €7,200
Starting Price €1,800
5 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers