A LARGE SILVER TROMPE L'OEIL CIGAR BOX Russian, St.
View More Items in Cigar Boxes & CasesRelated Cigar Boxes & Cases
More Items in Cigar Boxes & Cases
View MoreRecommended Tobacciana
A LARGE SILVER TROMPE L'OEIL CIGAR BOX Russian, St. Petersburg, Nikolay Fedorovitch Kemper, 1887 Rectangular, engraved on all sides, including underside, in imitation of wood grain and tax-bands. The interior gilded. Inside the hinged lid engraved with a date '1863 E.S. 1888 16. Februar'. Marked with city hallmark, 84 standard and master's mark 'NK' in Cyrillic. 20 cm long, 628 gr.
GROSSE TROMPE L'OEIL-ZIGARRENDOSE Russland, St. Petersburg, Nikolaj Fedorowtisch Kemper, 1887 Silber, innen vergoldet, graviert. L. 20 cm, 628 g. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'NK' in Kyrillisch. Kubische Form. Allseitig fein gravierter Dekor, der eine Holzmaserung imitiert sowie aufgeklebte Banderolen. Im Scharnierdeckel Gravurmonogramm mit Datierung '1863 E.S 1888 16. Februar'.
- 30%
Estimate €3,600 - €7,200
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping