TWO PORCELAIN FIGURES After a design by Natalia
TWO PORCELAIN FIGURES After a design by Natalia Danko/Lomonosov Porcelain Factory, 2nd half 20th century Restored. Overglaze blue factory stamp/inscribed 'N. DANKO 1919' in Cyrillic. 13/21.3 cm high.
ZWEI PORZELLANFIGUREN Nach einem Entwurf von Natalia Danko/Porzellanfabrik Lomonossow, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Porzellan, polychromer Aufglasurdekor. H. 13/21,3 cm. Auf der Bodenunterseite aufglasurblauer Fabrikstempel bzw. Aufschrift 'N. DANKO 1919' in Kyrillisch. Hand rest.
- 30%
Estimate €400 - €800
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping