Two Porcelain Figures After A Design By Natalia - Apr 07, 2017 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

TWO PORCELAIN FIGURES After a design by Natalia

item-51521667=1
TWO PORCELAIN FIGURES After a design by Natalia Danko/Lomonosov Porcelain Factory, 2nd half 20th century Restored. Overglaze blue factory stamp/inscribed 'N. DANKO 1919' in Cyrillic. 13/21.3 cm high.
ZWEI PORZELLANFIGUREN Nach einem Entwurf von Natalia Danko/Porzellanfabrik Lomonossow, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Porzellan, polychromer Aufglasurdekor. H. 13/21,3 cm. Auf der Bodenunterseite aufglasurblauer Fabrikstempel bzw. Aufschrift 'N. DANKO 1919' in Kyrillisch. Hand rest.
  • 30%

Estimate €400 - €800
Starting Price €200
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers