A Silver And Cloisonné Enamel Priest Cross Russian, - Apr 07, 2017 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A SILVER AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL PRIEST CROSS Russian,

item-51521728=1
A SILVER AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL PRIEST CROSS Russian, Moscow, P. I. Olovianichnikova, 1908-1917 The front decorated with the cast figure of Christ, foliage in cloisonné enamel in red, blue, white and green and set with emeralds. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'O.Sei' in Cyrillic. One emerald later. 10.9 x 6.4 cm.
CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-PRIESTERKREUZ Russland, Moskau, P. I. Olowjanitschnikowa, 1908-1917 Silber,, Email, Smaragde. 10,9 x 6,4 cm. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'O.Sei' in Kyrillisch. Frotal reliefierte Darstellung Christi am Kreuz entouriert von stilisierten Blattmotiven in Blau, Rot, Grün und Weiß. 1 Smaragd erg.
  • 30%

Estimate €8,000 - €16,000
Starting Price €4,000

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,355 Followers