A Dated Icon Showing St. Alexander Nevsky Russian, St. - Apr 07, 2017 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A DATED ICON SHOWING ST. ALEXANDER NEVSKY Russian, St.

Related Icons

More Items in Icons

View More

Recommended Religious & Spiritual Objects

View More
item-51522162=1
item-51522162=2
A DATED ICON SHOWING ST. ALEXANDER NEVSKY Russian, St. Petersburg, St. Catherine Monastery, 1916 Oil on wood panel. On the reverse Cyrillic inscription, dated '28 May 1916'. Minimally restored. 26.5 x 22.2 cm.
DATIERTE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN ALEXANDER NEWSKI Russland, St. Petersburg, Katharinenkloster, 1916 Holztafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund, Nimbus vergoldet. 26,5 x 22,2 cm. Verso kyrillische Beschriftung mit Ortsbezeichnung und Datierung '28 Mai 1916'. Min. rest.
  • 30%

Estimate €600 - €1,200
Starting Price €300

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers