A DATED ICON SHOWING ST. ALEXANDER NEVSKY Russian, St.
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A DATED ICON SHOWING ST. ALEXANDER NEVSKY Russian, St. Petersburg, St. Catherine Monastery, 1916 Oil on wood panel. On the reverse Cyrillic inscription, dated '28 May 1916'. Minimally restored. 26.5 x 22.2 cm.
DATIERTE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN ALEXANDER NEWSKI Russland, St. Petersburg, Katharinenkloster, 1916 Holztafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund, Nimbus vergoldet. 26,5 x 22,2 cm. Verso kyrillische Beschriftung mit Ortsbezeichnung und Datierung '28 Mai 1916'. Min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €600 - €1,200
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping