AN ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian,
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Minimally restored, wearings. 30.8 x 26.2 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA) Russland, 17. Jh. Laubholz-Einzeltafel mit einer Rückseiten-Querleiste (verloren). Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberter Hintergrund goldfarben lasiert. 30,8 x 26,2 cm. Bereibungen, partiell rest.
- 30%
Estimate €400 - €800
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping