A RARE ICON SHOWING THE INCREDULITY OF ST. THOMAS
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A RARE ICON SHOWING THE INCREDULITY OF ST. THOMAS Greek, dated 1894 Oil on wood panel. Inscribed and dated lower right '1894'. Wearings. 34.3 x 25.8 cm.
SELTENE IKONE MIT DEM UNGLÄUBIGEN THOMAS Griechenland, datiert 1894 Laubholz-Einzeltafel, Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund. 34,3 x 25,8 cm. Unten rechts undeutlich bezeichnet und datiert '1894'. Bereibungen.
- 30%
Estimate €900 - €1,800
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping