A CENTRAL PANEL FROM A TRIPTYCH SHOWING THE ANASTASIS
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
A CENTRAL PANEL FROM A TRIPTYCH SHOWING THE ANASTASIS Greek, 17th century Tempera on gesso ground on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Diagonal crack, minimally restored. 16.1 x 12.2 cm.
MITTELTEIL EINES TRIPTYCHONS MIT DER ANASTASIS Griechenland, 17. Jh. Holz, teils ornamental geschnitzt, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Goldgrund. 16,1 x 12,2 cm. Diagonal verlaufender Riss, min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €600 - €1,200
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping