Victorian Hall Marked Silver Cutlery
View More Items in Tableware & BarwareRelated Tableware & Barware
More Items in Victorian Tableware & Barware
View MoreRecommended Home & Décor
A Victorian and earlier hall marked silver "Kings" pattern service of cutlery (assembled), comprising: 22 table spoons, 23 table forks, 18 luncheon forks, 17 dessert spoons, 24 teaspoons, and 12 Birks sterling cream soup spoons later not crested but similar, a set of 4 salt spoons with gilt bowls, a sardine knife, a caddy spoon, a pair of sugar tongs, a pair of plated nut crackers, 12 sterling handled table knives with stainless blades similar but not matching, and 15 hall marked fruit knives, 11 Birks sterling butter spreaders, 8 table knives with stainless steel blades, a matching Regency soup laddle dated 1828, a matching stuffing spoon, a matching fish slice dated 1828 (one legibly marked "WB"), and 1 pair of sauce ladles, 10 341 grams. Un service de coutellerie victorienne et pré-victorienne marquée en argent, modèle " Kings", comprenant: 22 cuillères à table, 23 fourchettes de table, 18 fourchettes à déjeuner,17 cuillères à dessert, 24 cuillères à thé et 12 cuillères à soupe (crème) Birks (plus tard sans emblème mais semblable), un ensemble de 4 cuillères à sel avec bols dorés, un couteau à sardine, une cuillère "caddy", 1 paire de pinces à sucre, 1 casse-noisettes plaqué, 12 couteaux à table avec lame en acier (semblables mais pas assortis), et 15 couteaux pour fruits en argent, 11 couteaux à beurre sterling Birks, 8 couteaux à table avec lames en acier, une louche Regency datée 1828, une cuillère à farce, un tranche-poisson daté 1828 (marqué lisiblement « WB ») et 1 paire de louches à soupe, 10 341 grams.
- 24.75%
Estimate CA$6,000 - CA$8,000
8 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Pointe-Claire, Quebec, caSee Policy for Shipping