Dr. Spektor Original Comic Cover Art, Occult Files
View More Items in Mixed Media & CollagesRelated Mixed Media & Collages
More Items in Mid-Century Modern Mixed Media & Collages
View MoreRecommended Art
The occult files of Dr. Spektor "The Thing That Howled" & "The Painter Of Doom".
Gold Key Comics 1973 #2.
Artist illustrator: Jesse Santos (Filipino / American b.1928-1013).
Dimension: 18" x 12".
Gouache & black Ink on illustration board.
View publication information.
Condition: good condition.
Provenance: private estate
Gold Key Comics 1973 #2.
Dimension: 18" x 12".
View publication information.
Condition: good condition.
Provenance: private estate
Good condition
- 24%
Estimate $200 - $400
9 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in , usSee Policy for Shipping