Email-puderdose - May 20, 2017 | Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions In Germany

Email-Puderdose

More Items in Powder Boxes & Powder Jars

View More

Recommended Accessories & Vanity Items

View More
item-53006036=1
Email-Puderdose
Email-Puderdose
Email-Puderdose Italien, um 1920 Silber. Muschelförmige Dose mit umseitigen gravierten Rankendekor. Scharnierdeckel mit polychromer Emailmalerei. Spiegel im Inneren besch. Punziert mit Feingehalt ''800''. L. 8 cm

A silver and enamel powder box. Italy, circa 1920. Engraved foliage. Hinged lid with polychrome enamel painting. Mirror inside slightly damaged. Stamped with "800"-standard. 8 cm long.
  • 33%

Email-Puderdose

Estimate €280 - €330
Starting Price €280
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Heilbronn, de

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

badge TOP RATED
Heilbronn, Germany1,370 Followers