An Allan Adler "starlit" Sterling Silver Flatware - Jun 20, 2017 | John Moran Auctioneers, Inc. In Ca

An Allan Adler "Starlit" sterling silver flatware

Related Tableware & Barware

More Items from Allan Adler

View More

Recommended Home & Décor

View More
item-53715076=1
item-53715076=2
item-53715076=3
Mid-20th century
Each with maker's marks, further marked: Handhammered Sterling
Comprising 1 cold meat serving fork (7.875"), 1 serving spoon (7.75"), 4 dinner forks (7.5"), 4 salad forks (6.25"), 4 teaspoons (6.125"), and 4 hollow-handled modern dinner knives (9.625"), 18 pieces
Weighable sterling 25.110 oz troy approximately
Provenance: Private Collection, Los Angeles, CA.
Overall good condition with minor wear, scratches and tarnishing commensurate with occasional to moderate use. Not monogrammed. Weight does not include hollow-handled articles.
  • 25%

Estimate $900 - $1,200
Starting Price $450
6 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Monrovia, CA, us

John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.

John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.

badge TOP RATED
Monrovia, CA, United States11,490 Followers