Modernist Stage Set Design Painting, B.A. Aronson
View More Items in Mixed Media & CollagesRelated Mixed Media & Collages
More Items in Mid-Century Modern Mixed Media & Collages
View MoreRecommended Art
Original stage set design painting inscribed B.A.Aronson on verso.
Mixed media: gouache, watercolor & crayon on wove paper.
Dimension: 22" x 15".
Condition: very good unframed condition.
Provenance: private estate
Dimension: 22" x 15".
Provenance: private estate
Very good unframed condition.
In-house shipping available
In-house shipping available
- 24%
Estimate $200 - $300
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Clintondale, NY, usSee Policy for Shipping