Franz Von Bayros Die Göttliche Komödie. La Divina - Jun 30, 2017 | Little Nemo Auction House Srl In Italy

FRANZ VON BAYROS Die Göttliche Komödie. La Divina

Related Collectibles

More Items in Collectibles

View More
item-53797655=1
Amalthea Verlag 1921.
3 volumi tirati in 1100 esemplari numerati (nostro 241). Testo italiano-
tedesco. Ciascun volume cm 24x27,5: primo volume Inferno
pp. XLIV-428; secondo volume Purgatorio pp. 432; terzo volume Paradiso
pp. 442; illustrate con 60 tavole a colori applicate fuoritesto
del Bayros protette da veline. Legatura editoriale cartone e pergamena
con impressioni oro al piatto e al dorso; taglio superiore dorato.
Ottimo esemplare.

ENG

Opera in three volumes, limited edition to 1100 numbered copies
published in 1921 (our copy n. 241). Text in Italian and German.
Each volume cm 24x27,5: first volume Hell pp. XLIV-428; second
volume Purgatory pp. 432; third volume Paradise pp. 442; illustrated
with 60 full coloured plates with protective tissue. Editorial cardboard
and parchment binding with gilted plates; gilted top edge. Very good
condition.
  • 15%

Estimate €1,200 - €2,500
Starting Price €1,200
6 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Torino, it

Little Nemo Auction House SRL

Little Nemo Auction House SRL

badge TOP RATED
Torino, Italy633 Followers