A Vintage Louis Vuitton Train Case Lamp - Aug 08, 2017 | John Moran Auctioneers, Inc. In Ca

A Vintage Louis Vuitton train case lamp

item-54808697=1
item-54808697=2
item-54808697=3
item-54808697=4
item-54808697=5
item-54808697=6
item-54808697=7
First half 20th century
Hardware and handle stamped ''LV'' for Louis Vuitton
Case monogrammed: ''C.C.L.'' and numbered "6" below latch, with cream linen shade, fitted interior, electrified
Case: 8.25'' H x 15.75'' W x 9'' D, 21'' overall
Provenance: Private Collection, Malibu, CA.
Varnish and repainted LV designs throughout. Drilled lid and backside for electrical wiring. Drill holes to front and sides. Replaced back leather hinge.
  • 25%

Estimate $500 - $700
Starting Price $250
7 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Monrovia, CA, us

John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.

John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.

badge TOP RATED
Monrovia, CA, United States11,544 Followers