Modern Galle Cameo Art Glass Vase - Oct 07, 2017 | Woody Auction Llc In Ks

Modern Galle Cameo Art Glass Vase

Galle Vase: Large Modern Galle Art Nouveau Cameo Glass Vase. Signed. Measures 24-1/2" H. Condition: Good condition Estimate: $1000.00 - $1500.00 Domestic Shipping: Third party
2019Galle VaseSee Sold Price
Emile Galle Cameo Art Glass Vase: (French, 1846-1904), depicting clematis vines and flowers, signed on body "Galle." Small scuffs. 10" high, 4 1/2" wide. Provenance: Property of a Brooklyn NY Estate.
2017Emile Galle Cameo Art Glass VaseSee Sold Price
Emile Galle, Cameo Art Glass Vase: Emile Galle (French, 1846-1904). Glass. Height: 13 1/2", Diameter: 5". Cameo art glass vase with red floral design by French artist Emile Galle. Yellow gradient ground. Signed Galle.
2022Emile Galle, Cameo Art Glass VaseSee Sold Price
GALLE CAMEO ART GLASS VASE: GALLE CAMEO ART GLASS VASE, deep brown with some lime green to tan/light brown ground. with a foliate design, signed, "Galle." Fourth quarter 19th century. 3 5/8" H.Provenance: The Lowell Wiggins coll
2015GALLE CAMEO ART GLASS VASESee Sold Price
A Galle Cameo Art Glass Vase: Early 20th century, in mottled green-purple and decorated with leaves and blossoms. Signed as pictured. Dimensions: 3 1/4" in diameter, 11 1/2" tall. Provenance: From a local estate.
2020A Galle Cameo Art Glass VaseSee Sold Price
Large Galle Cameo Art Glass Vase,: light yellow-green leaf and floral on satin, signed, 13" tall, excellent.
2022Large Galle Cameo Art Glass Vase,See Sold Price
Galle cameo art glass vase: Signed on body of vase. Early 20thC. Measures 8 3/4" in height.
2022Galle cameo art glass vaseSee Sold Price
Galle Cameo Art Glass Vase: Signed Galle art glass vase. Multi-colored vase with floral design. Signed on Side. 6 3/8" High. Condition report: good condition, scratches on bottom, normal wear. Examine all photos closely. Contact
2020Galle Cameo Art Glass VaseSee Sold Price
Galle Cameo Art Glass Vase: French art glass vase having a frosted yellow body with red floral decoration in cameo, signed "Galle", 4.5" tall, very good condition
2023Galle Cameo Art Glass VaseSee Sold Price

Related Vases & Vessels

More Items in Modern Vases & Vessels

View More

Recommended Decorative Objects

View More
item-56064938=1
item-56064938=2
Modern Galle Cameo Art Glass Vase 10" - Square Corset Form - Tree and Lake Scenic Decor - Contemporary Glass
Good Condition - No Chips, Cracks or Repairs
  • 20%

Estimate $50 - $200
Starting Price $25
4 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Douglass, KS, us

Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers

Woody Auction LLC

Woody Auction LLC

badge TOP RATED
Douglass, KS, United States8,242 Followers