Muschelschale mit Blumen / A shell bowl with flowers,
View More Items in Vases & VesselsRelated Vases & Vessels
More Items in Vases & Vessels
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Muschelschale mit Blumen / A shell bowl with flowers, Meissen, 1763-1773
Material: Porzellan, polychrom bemalt, Goldrand,
Marke: unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke (Punktmarke), Ritzziffer 'H',
Dekor: Spiegel dekoriert mit Blumenbouquet, flankiert von Streublumen, Reliefdekor 'Neubrandenstein',
Maße: H. 6,5 cm, B. 26 cm,
Zustand: gut, Blumenbouquet und Goldrand berieben
+
Material: porcelain, painted and glazed,
Mark: under glaze blue swords (dot period), incised 'H',
Design: flower bouquets, flanked by scattered flowers, relief 'Neubrandenstein',
Dimensions: H. 2.55", W. 10.23",
Condition: good, flower bouquet and gilt rim worn
Maße: H. 6,5 cm, B. 26 cm,
+
- 25%
Estimate €120 - €240
Item located in Mannheim, deSee Policy for Shipping