Henne Mit 7 Küken / A Hen With 7 Chicks, Johann Joachim - Oct 16, 2017 | Auktionshaus Schwab In Germany

Henne mit 7 Küken / A hen with 7 chicks, Johann Joachim

Related Home & Décor

More Items in Home & Décor

View More
item-56358332=1
item-56358332=2
item-56358332=3
Henne mit 7 Küken / A hen with 7 chicks, Johann Joachim Kaendler, Meissen, um 1750 - 1753
Material: Porzellan, polychrom bemalt, glasiert, mit Gold staffiert,
Marke: unterglasurblaue Schwerter,
Entwurf: Johann Joachim Kaendler, um 1753,
Maße: H. 4,5 cm, L. 9,3 cm, B. 6 cm,
Zustand: Schwanzfedern min. best. bzw. rest., kl. Brandriss
+
Material: porcelain, painted and glazed, gilded,
Mark: crossed swords in underglaze blue,
Design: by Johann Joachim Kaendler, ca. 1753,
Dimensions: 4.5 cm / 1.77", L. 9.3 cm / 3.66", W. 6 cm / 2.36",
Condition: tail feathers with chip, restored, small fire crack
  • 25%

Estimate €180 - €360
Starting Price €180

Item located in Mannheim, de

Auktionshaus Schwab

Auktionshaus Schwab

Mannheim, Germany403 Followers