Henne mit 7 Küken / A hen with 7 chicks, Johann Joachim
View More Items in Home & DécorRelated Home & Décor
More Items in Home & Décor
Henne mit 7 Küken / A hen with 7 chicks, Johann Joachim Kaendler, Meissen, um 1750 - 1753
Material: Porzellan, polychrom bemalt, glasiert, mit Gold staffiert,
Marke: unterglasurblaue Schwerter,
Entwurf: Johann Joachim Kaendler, um 1753,
Maße: H. 4,5 cm, L. 9,3 cm, B. 6 cm,
Zustand: Schwanzfedern min. best. bzw. rest., kl. Brandriss
+
Material: porcelain, painted and glazed, gilded,
Mark: crossed swords in underglaze blue,
Design: by Johann Joachim Kaendler, ca. 1753,
Dimensions: 4.5 cm / 1.77", L. 9.3 cm / 3.66", W. 6 cm / 2.36",
Condition: tail feathers with chip, restored, small fire crack
+
- 25%
Estimate €180 - €360
Item located in Mannheim, deSee Policy for Shipping