P.J. Duret (1729-?), 'La Gondole Italienne' Technik:
P.J. Duret (1729-?), 'La Gondole Italienne'
Technik: Kupferstich auf Papier, gerahmt, hinter Glas,
Signatur: in der Platte bezeichnet 'P.J. Duret sculpsit', 'J. Vernet Pnixit' und betitelt 'La Gondole Italienne', Dédiée à Mademoiselle Sophie Nattier, Epouse de Monsieur Challe, Peintre ordinaire du Roy' (...),
Maße: 39 x 25 cm (Plattenmaß),
Zustand: fleckig
+
Technique: copper engraving, framed, behind glass,
Signature: inscribed in the plate 'P.J. Duret sculpsit', 'J. Vernet Pnixit' and titled 'La Gondole Italienne', Dédiée à Mademoiselle Sophie Nattier, Epouse de Monsieur Challe, Peintre ordinaire du Roy' (...),
Dimensions: 39 x 25 cm (plate),
Condition: some staining
Zustand: fleckig
+
Condition: some staining
- 25%
Estimate €40 - €80
Item located in Mannheim, deSee Policy for Shipping