American Expressionist Painting, Arthur Polonsky,1949 - Nov 13, 2017 | Kensington Estate Auction In Ny

American Expressionist Painting, Arthur Polonsky,1949

Related Drawings

More Items in American Drawings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-56429372=1
item-56429372=2
item-56429372=3
item-56429372=4
Arthur Polonsky (American, Massachusetts 1925).
Framed charcoal & gouache drawing signed and dated by the artist: Polonsky, 1949.
Mother and child.
Boston Expressionist Movement artist.
Black charcoal & gouache on wove paper.
Dimension: framed: 29.75" x 23.25"; paper: 25.6" x 18.75".
Condition: very good framed condition.
Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist, Connecticut Estate
Very good framed condition
  • 24%

Estimate $200 - $300
Starting Price $80

Item located in Clintondale, NY, us

Kensington Estate Auction

Kensington Estate Auction

badge TOP RATED
Clintondale, NY, United States3,367 Followers