René Lalique (1860 - 1945) Vaso in vetro opalescente
Lalique Sale History
View Price Results for LaliqueRelated Vases & Vessels
More Items from Lalique
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
René Lalique (1860 - 1945)
Vaso in vetro opalescente soffiato in stampo e molato e patinato modello "Domrémy", detto anche vaso "Chardons". Disegno del 1926, esecuzione ante 1947 (h. cm 22). Firmato alla piccola mola in corsivo "R. Lalique France" alla base.
Bibliografia: F. Marcilhac, R. Lalique. Catalogue raisonné de l'oeuvre de verre, Les éditions de l'Amateur, Paris 2004, p. 434, fig. 979
342
An opalescent "Domrémy" or "Chardons" glass vase. Designed 1926, relised before 1947 (h. cm 22) Signed "R. Lalique France"
342
- 25%
Estimate €700 - €800
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, itSee Policy for Shipping