René Lalique (1860 - 1945) Vaso In Vetro Opalescente - Oct 26, 2017 | Il Ponte Casa D'aste Srl In Italy

René Lalique (1860 - 1945) Vaso in vetro opalescente

Related Vases & Vessels

More Items from Lalique

View More

Recommended Decorative Objects

View More
item-56676749=1
René Lalique (1860 - 1945)
Vaso in vetro opalescente soffiato in stampo e molato e patinato modello "Domrémy", detto anche vaso "Chardons". Disegno del 1926, esecuzione ante 1947 (h. cm 22). Firmato alla piccola mola in corsivo "R. Lalique France" alla base.
Bibliografia: F. Marcilhac, R. Lalique. Catalogue raisonné de l'oeuvre de verre, Les éditions de l'Amateur, Paris 2004, p. 434, fig. 979
342
An opalescent "Domrémy" or "Chardons" glass vase. Designed 1926, relised before 1947 (h. cm 22) Signed "R. Lalique France"
  • 25%

Estimate €700 - €800
Starting Price €600
4 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Milano, it

Il Ponte Casa d'Aste Srl

Il Ponte Casa d'Aste Srl

Milano, Italy2,188 Followers