A SMALL TRIPTYCH SHOWING THE MANDYLION Russian, 19th
View More Items in Necklaces & PendantsRelated Necklaces & Pendants
More Items in Necklaces & Pendants
View MoreRecommended Jewelry
A SMALL TRIPTYCH SHOWING THE MANDYLION Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. The wings showing the Guardian Angel and St. John Chrysostom. Minimally worn. Brass mounted. 7.9 x 14.5 cm (extended).
KLEINES TRIPTYCHON MIT DEM MANDYLION Russland, 19. Jh. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Versilberung goldfarben lasiert, Messingmontierung. 7,9 x 14,5 cm (geöffnet). Die Seitenflügel zeigen den Schutzengel und den heiligen Johannes Chrysostomus. Min. berieben.
- 30%
Estimate €200 - €400
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping