AN ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION Russian, 19th century
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Russian Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
View More
AN ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Vertical crack minimally restored, minor retouching. 35.8 x 29 cm.
IKONE MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI Russland, 19. Jh. Aus zwei Brettern zusammengefügtes Bildfeld mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet. 35,8 x 29 cm. Vertikaler Riss rest., kleinere Einstimmungen.
- 30%
Estimate €500 - €1,000
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping