AN ICON SHOWING FOUR SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 19th
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING FOUR SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes gilded. 30.6 x 25.9 cm.
IKONE MIT VIER PATRONATSHEILIGEN Russland, 19. Jh. Aus zwei Brettern zusammengefügtes Bildfeld mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet. 30,6 x 25,9 cm.
- 30%
Estimate €200 - €400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping