A QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA, ST.
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA, ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA, THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL AND ST. GEORGE Russian, Kholui, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. The edges chipped, restored. 30.6 x 26.4 cm.
VIERFELDER-IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN, DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA, DEM ERZENGEL MICHAEL UND DEM HEILIGEN GEORG Russland, Choluj, 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberter Hintergrund mit Goldlack. 30,6 x 26,4 cm. Kanten best., rest.
- 30%
Estimate €200 - €400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping