AN ICON SHOWING THE THREE-HANDED MOTHER OF GOD Russian,
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE THREE-HANDED MOTHER OF GOD Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background and borders ornately incised and painted in faux enameling. Gilding minimally worn, minimal losses. 35.8 x 30 cm.
IKONE MIT DER DREIHÄNDIGEN GOTTESMUTTER (TRICHEIROUSA) Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Verbund dreier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, vergoldeter Hintergrund und Rand ornamental punziert. 35,8 x 30 cm. Vergoldung min. berieben, kleine Farbabsplitterungen.
- 30%
Estimate €400 - €800
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping