TWO ICONS: ST. YULIAN (STYLIANOS) - THE PATRON OF
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
TWO ICONS: ST. YULIAN (STYLIANOS) - THE PATRON OF CHILDREN AND THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE SIGN Russian, 18th/19th century Tempera and oil on wood panels. Losses, wearings. 26.8 x 22.1 cm / 28.5 x 24.2 cm.
ZWEI IKONEN: IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN JULIAN (STYLIAN) - PATRON DER KINDER UND GOTTESMUTTER DES ZEICHENS Russland, 18./19. Jh. Ölmalerei / Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz. 26,8 x 22,1 cm / 28,5 x 24,2 cm. Teils besch., Substanzverluste.
- 30%
Estimate €250 - €500
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping