Two Icons: St. Yulian (stylianos) - The Patron Of - Nov 11, 2017 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

TWO ICONS: ST. YULIAN (STYLIANOS) - THE PATRON OF

Related Icons

More Items in Icons

View More

Recommended Religious & Spiritual Objects

View More
item-56727167=1
TWO ICONS: ST. YULIAN (STYLIANOS) - THE PATRON OF CHILDREN AND THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE SIGN Russian, 18th/19th century Tempera and oil on wood panels. Losses, wearings. 26.8 x 22.1 cm / 28.5 x 24.2 cm.
ZWEI IKONEN: IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN JULIAN (STYLIAN) - PATRON DER KINDER UND GOTTESMUTTER DES ZEICHENS Russland, 18./19. Jh. Ölmalerei / Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz. 26,8 x 22,1 cm / 28,5 x 24,2 cm. Teils besch., Substanzverluste.
  • 30%

Estimate €250 - €500
Starting Price €240

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,322 Followers