A SILVER-GILT BABY FITTER Russian, Moscow, circa 1780
View More Items in Weapons & ArmorRelated Weapons & Armor
More Items in Russian Weapons & Armor
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
A SILVER-GILT BABY FITTER Russian, Moscow, circa 1780 Engraved with Cyrillic inscription. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark and 84 standard. 11 cm ling, 27 gr.
BABY-TRICHTER Russland, Moskau, um 1780 Silber, getrieben, graviert und vergoldet. L. 11 cm, 27 g. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen und Feingehalt '84'.
- 30%
Estimate €200 - €400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping